rrlogowipo2  gulfstream consider it done  edr-logodunhillhermesliberty vat69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome visitor you can log in or create an account

Hurlingham Open 2017 - Third Day

 

On Saturday 14/10, in three venues, will be played the third day of qualifying the 124th version of the Open Championship Hurlingham Club, organized by one of the most important entities of our polo, which are at stake The Ayrshire Cup for the winner and the John Ravenscroft Cup for the finalist.

 

The programming will be as follows:

 

11.00 - In Ellerstina - Zone A: Ellerstina Johor Vs. La Esquina L. M. Navarro Correas.

11.00 - In La Dolfina - Zone B: La Dolfina Sancor Seguros vs. Chapaleufú Cardón.

14.00 - At La Dolfina Polo Ranch - Zone A: La Aguada Las Monjitas Vs. LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch; Y

16.00 - In Hurlingham - Zone B: Land Rover Vs. The Albertina Abu Dhabi.

 

The positions of the tournament so far:

 

 

 

P

EQUIPOS

J

G

P

Ps.

GF

GC

DG

ZONA A

1

LA AGUADA LAS MONJITAS

2

2

-

4

23

17

6

2

ELLERSTINA JOHOR

1

1

-

2

19

7

12

3

CRÍA YATAY COLONY

2

1

1

2

21

21

0

4

LA ESQUINA L. M. NAVARRO CORREAS

1

-

1

0

7

12

-5

5

LD LA DOLFINA POLO RANCH

2

-

2

0

17

30

-13

ZONA B

1

ALEGRÍA LAND ROVER

2

2

-

4

33

14

19

2

LA DOLFINA SANCOR SEGUROS

1

1

-

2

10

6

4

3

LA IRENITA

2

1

1

2

15

27

-12

4

CHAPALEUFÚ CARDÓN

1

-

1

0

9

15

-6

5

LA ALBERTINA ABU DHABI

2

-

2

0

15

20

-5

 

  The teams for the third date:

 

Ellerstina Johor: Pablo Pieres 9, Gonzalo Pieres (h) 10, Facundo Pieres 10 and Nicolás Pieres 10. Total: 39.

La Esquina LM Navarro Belts: Pascual Sainz de Vicuña 6, Rodrigo Ribeiro de Andrade 8, Mariano Aguerre 8 and Rodrigo Rueda (h) 7. Total: 29.

 

Judges: Nicolas Scortichini and Martin Pascual. Referee: Martín Goti.

 

 

The Dolfina Sancor Insurance: Adolfo Cambiaso (h) 10, David Stirling (h) 10, Pablo Mac Donough 10 and Juan Martín Nero 10. Total: 40.

Chapaleufú Cardón: Alberto Heguy (h) 7, Ezequiel Martínez Ferrario 8, Julián de Lusarreta 7 and Eduardo Heguy 8. Total: 30.

 

Judges: Marcelo López Vargas and Gastón Lucero. Referee: Juan José Araya.

 

 

La Aguada Las Monjitas: Alejandro Novillo Astrada 8, Juan Britos (h) 7, Miguel Novillo Astrada 8 and Ignacio Novillo Astrada 8. Total: 31.

LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch: Diego Cavanagh 7, Guillermo Terrera (h) 8, Alejo Taranco 7 and Ignatius Du Plessis 8. Total: 30.

 

Judges: Gaston Dorignac (h) and Guillermo Villanueva (h). Referee: Juan José Díaz Alberdi.

 

 

Joy Land Rover: Guillermo Caset (h) 9, Hilario Ulloa 10, Facundo Sola 8 and Frederick Mannix (h) 8. Total: 35.

The Albertina Abu Dhabi: Francisco Elizalde 8, Ignacio Toccalino 8, Santiago Toccalino 8 and Alfredo Cappella Barabucci 8. Total: 32.

 

Judges: Martín Aguerre and Federico Martelli. Referee: Rafael Silva.

 

 

The sets that will be free on the third day:

 

Yatay Colony: Valerio Zubiaurre (h) 7, Cristian Laprida (h) 8, Joaquín Pittaluga 8 and Ignacio Laprida 8. Total: 31.

The Irenita: Juan Ruiz Guiñazú (h) 8, Juan M. Zavaleta (h) 8, Guillermo Willington 7 and Clemente Zavaleta (n) 7. Total: 30.

 

In the tournament there are ten strong teams of between 29 and 40 goals of valorization of set, which are distributed in two zones that play the American, with final between the winners of the two groups.

 

 

The team ranking, so far:

 

 

 

P

EQUIPOS

J

G

P

Ps.

1

ALEGRÍA LAND ROVER

2

2

-

200

2

LA AGUADA LAS MONJITAS

2

2

-

200

3

LA DOLFINA SANCOR SEGUROS

1

1

-

100

4

ELLERSTINA JOHOR

1

1

-

100

5

CRÍA YATAY

2

1

1

100

6

LA IRENITA

2

1

1

100

7

LA ESQUINA LM NAVARRO CORREAS

1

-

1

-

8

CHAPALEUFÚ

1

-

1

-

9

LD LA DOLFINA POLO RANCH

2

-

2

-

10

LA ALBERTINA ABU DHABI

2

-

2

-

 

  We remember that at the end of the Palermo Open, the formations that are located in positions 9 and 10 will lose the benefit of playing the Triple Crown 2018 automatically.

Meanwhile, the champion of the tournament for the Chamber of Deputies Cup will face the 8th. of this general table for a place in the Triple Crown 2018, in the meeting of Promotion

 

 

 

-------------------

El sábado 14/10, en tres sedes, se disputará la tercera jornada de clasificación de la 124° versión del Campeonato Abierto del  Hurlingham Club, organizada por una de las entidades más importantes de nuestro polo, en el que se encuentran en juego The Ayrshire Cup para el ganador y la Copa John Ravenscroft para el finalista.

 

 

 

La programación será la siguiente:

 

 

 

11.00 – En Ellerstina – Zona A: Ellerstina Johor vs. La Esquina L. M. Navarro Correas.

 

11.00 – En La Dolfina – Zona B: La Dolfina Sancor Seguros vs. Chapaleufú Cardón.

 

14.00 – En La Dolfina Polo Ranch – Zona A: La Aguada Las Monjitas vs. LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch; y

 

16.00 – En Hurlingham – Zona B: Alegría Land Rover vs. La Albertina Abu Dhabi.

 

 

 

Las posiciones del torneo hasta el momento:

 

 

 

P

EQUIPOS

J

G

P

Ps.

GF

GC

DG

ZONA A

1

LA AGUADA LAS MONJITAS

2

2

-

4

23

17

6

2

ELLERSTINA JOHOR

1

1

-

2

19

7

12

3

CRÍA YATAY COLONY

2

1

1

2

21

21

0

4

LA ESQUINA L. M. NAVARRO CORREAS

1

-

1

0

7

12

-5

5

LD LA DOLFINA POLO RANCH

2

-

2

0

17

30

-13

ZONA B

1

ALEGRÍA LAND ROVER

2

2

-

4

33

14

19

2

LA DOLFINA SANCOR SEGUROS

1

1

-

2

10

6

4

3

LA IRENITA

2

1

1

2

15

27

-12

4

CHAPALEUFÚ CARDÓN

1

-

1

0

9

15

-6

5

LA ALBERTINA ABU DHABI

2

-

2

0

15

20

-5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Los equipos para la tercera fecha:

 

 

 

Ellerstina Johor: Pablo Pieres 9, Gonzalo Pieres (h) 10, Facundo Pieres 10 y Nicolás Pieres 10. Total: 39.

 

La Esquina LM Navarro Correas: Pascual Sainz de Vicuña 6, Rodrigo Ribeiro de Andrade 8, Mariano Aguerre 8 y Rodrigo Rueda (h) 7. Total: 29.

 

 

 

Jueces: Nicolás Scortichini y Martín Pascual.                    Árbitro: Martín Goti.

 

 

 

 

 

La Dolfina Sancor Seguros: Adolfo Cambiaso (h) 10, David Stirling (h) 10, Pablo Mac Donough 10 y Juan Martín Nero 10. Total: 40.

 

Chapaleufú Cardón: Alberto Heguy (h) 7, Ezequiel Martínez Ferrario 8, Julián de Lusarreta 7 y Eduardo Heguy 8. Total: 30.

 

 

 

Jueces: Marcelo López Vargas y Gastón Lucero.               Árbitro: Juan José Araya.

 

 

 

 

 

La Aguada Las Monjitas: Alejandro Novillo Astrada 8, Juan Britos (h) 7, Miguel Novillo Astrada 8 e Ignacio Novillo Astrada 8. Total: 31.

 

LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch: Diego Cavanagh 7, Guillermo Terrera (h) 8, Alejo Taranco 7 e Ignatius Du Plessis 8. Total: 30.

 

 

 

Jueces: Gastón Dorignac (h) y Guillermo Villanueva (h). Árbitro: Juan José Díaz Alberdi.

 

 

 

 

 

Alegría Land Rover: Guillermo Caset (h) 9, Hilario Ulloa 10, Facundo Sola 8 y Frederick Mannix (h) 8. Total: 35.

 

La Albertina Abu Dhabi: Francisco Elizalde 8, Ignacio Toccalino 8, Santiago Toccalino 8 y Alfredo Cappella Barabucci 8. Total: 32.

 

 

 

Jueces: Martín Aguerre y Federico Martelli.                      Árbitro: Rafael Silva.

 

 

 

 

 

Los conjuntos que quedarán libres en la tercera jornada:

 

 

 

Cría Yatay Colony: Valerio Zubiaurre (h) 7, Cristian Laprida (h) 8, Joaquín Pittaluga 8 e Ignacio Laprida 8. Total: 31.

 

La Irenita: Juan Ruiz Guiñazú (h) 8, Juan M. Zavaleta (h) 8, Guillermo Willington 7 y Clemente Zavaleta (n) 7. Total: 30.

 

 

 

En el torneo participan diez fuertes equipos de entre 29 y 40 goles de valorización de conjunto, los que se encuentran distribuidos en dos zonas que juegan a la americana, con final entre los ganadores de los dos grupos.

 

 

 

 

 

El Ranking de equipos, hasta el momento:

 

 

 

P

EQUIPOS

J

G

P

Ps.

1

ALEGRÍA LAND ROVER

2

2

-

200

2

LA AGUADA LAS MONJITAS

2

2

-

200

3

LA DOLFINA SANCOR SEGUROS

1

1

-

100

4

ELLERSTINA JOHOR

1

1

-

100

5

CRÍA YATAY

2

1

1

100

6

LA IRENITA

2

1

1

100

7

LA ESQUINA LM NAVARRO CORREAS

1

-

1

-

8

CHAPALEUFÚ

1

-

1

-

9

LD LA DOLFINA POLO RANCH

2

-

2

-

10

LA ALBERTINA ABU DHABI

2

-

2

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recordamos que al finalizar el Abierto de Palermo, las formaciones que se ubiquen en las posiciones 9 y 10 perderán el beneficio de jugar la Triple Corona 2018 de forma automática.

En tanto, el campeón del torneo por la Copa Cámara de Diputados se enfrentará al 8vo. de esta tabla general por un lugar en la Triple Corona 2018, en el encuentro de Promoción

 

 

13/10/2017
Abierto de Hurlingham 2017 - Tercera Jornada

EN TRES SEDES, SE JUGARá EL SáBADO 14/10 LA TERCERA JORNADA DEL TORNEO (FOTO: MATíAS CALLEJO).

LEER MÁS